Category | Sub Junior | Junior | Senior |
---|---|---|---|
Bharatanatyam Solo | 9.00 AM- 11.10 AM | 8.15 AM -8.55 AM | |
Bharatanatyam Group | 11.20 AM- 12.20 PM | 12.25 PM- 1.05 PM | 1.10 PM- 1.40 PM |
Cinematic Dance Group | 3.00 PM- 5.20 PM | 1.45 PM- 3.00 PM | 5.20 PM- 5.55 PM |
Western Dance Group | 7.15 PM- 8.05 PM | 6.00 PM- 7.10 PM | 8.05 PM- 8.25 PM |
STAGE -1 PARISH HALL
STAGE - 2 ALPHONSA HALL
Category | Sub Junior | Junior | Senior | Kids Under 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mohiniyattam Solo | 8.15 AM- 8.25 AM | 8.25 AM -8.45 AM | ||
Bharatanatyam Solo | 8.50 AM- 10.00AM | |||
Semi Classical Dance Solo | 10.05 AM- 10.15 AM | 10.15 AM- 10.50 AM | 10.50 AM- 11.05 AM | |
Folk Dance Solo | 11.10 AM- 11.55 AM | 12.30 PM- 1.20 PM | 12.20 PM- 12.30 PM | |
Folk Dance Group | 11.55 AM- 12.20 PM | |||
Cinematic Dance Solo | 1.25 PM- 1.55 PM | 2.00 PM- 3.15 PM | 3.20 PM -3.30 PM | |
Smiling Competition | 3.30 PM- 4.00 PM | |||
Dubsmash | 4.05 PM- 4.15 PM | 4.15 PM – 4.20 PM | ||
Western Dance Solo | 5.15 PM- 5.45 PM | 4.25 PM – 5.10 PM | ||
Fancy Dress | 5.50 PM- 6.35 PM | 6.40 PM- 7.15 PM |
STAGE - 3 CHAVARA HALL
Category | Sub Junior | Junior | Senior | Masters |
---|---|---|---|---|
Classical Song (Indian) | 9.35 AM- 9.55 AM | 8.25 AM- 9.35 AM | 8.15 AM- 8.25 AM | |
Instrumental Music | 12.10 PM- 1.20 PM | 10.10 AM- 12.10 PM | 10.00 AM- 10.10 AM | |
Light Music English | 3.00 PM- 4.00 PM | 1.45 PM- 2.55 PM | 1.30 PM- 1.45 PM | |
Malayalam Song (Film song / Light music) | 5.20 PM- 5.55 PM | 4.15 PM- 5.15 PM | 4.00 PM- 4.15 PM | 5.55 PM- 6.00 PM |
Film Song with Karaoke | 6.40 PM- 7.30 PM | 6.10 PM- 6.40 PM | 6.00 PM- 6.10 PM | 7.30 PM- 7.35 PM |
Group Song | 7.55 PM- 8.10 PM | 7.40 PM- 7.55 PM | ||
Group Song with Karaoke | 8.30 PM- 8.35 PM | 8.15 PM- 8.30 PM |
STAGE - 4 UPSTAIRS ROOM
Category | Sub Junior | Junior | Senior |
---|---|---|---|
Elocution English | 8.15 AM- 9.15 AM | 9.20 AM- 10.20 AM | 10.20 AM- 10.30 AM |
Elocution Malayalam | 10.35 AM- 11.00 AM | 11.00 AM- 11.15 AM | 11.15 AM- 11.25 AM |
Malayalam Reading – US Schooling | 11.30 AM- 11.55 AM | 12.00 Noon- 12.55 PM | |
Spelling Bee | 1.00 PM- 2.00 PM | 2.00 PM- 3.00 PM |
STAGE - 5 UPSTAIRS ROOM
Category | Sub Junior | Junior | Senior |
---|---|---|---|
Pencil Drawing | 9.00 AM- 2.00 PM | 9.00 AM- 2.00 PM | 9.00 AM- 2.00 PM |
Painting (water color) | 9.00 AM- 2.00 PM | 9.00 AM- 2.00 PM | 9.00 AM- 2.00 PM |